You are here

Past TUEC

Past TRIUMF Users' Executive Committees

Members for 2016
Chair:Cornelia HoehrTRIUMF 
Chair Elect:Kyle LeachColorado School of Mines 
Past Chair:Bernd SelzerSimon Fraser University 
 Zaher SalmanPaul Scherrer Institute(2014-2016)
Ruediger PickerTRIUMF(2014-2016)
 Yann SeimbilleTRIUMF(2015-2017)
David CortieANSTO Australia(2015-2017)
Liaison Officer:Jens DillingTRIUMF Physical Science ALD(non-voting) 

Members for 2015


Members for 2014:

Chair:Iris Dillmann[TRIUMF] 
Chair Elect:Bernd Stelzer[Simon Fraser University] 
Past Chair:Khashayar Ghandi[Mt. Allison University] 
 Anadi Canepa[TRIUMF ](2013-2014)
Catherine Deibel[Louisiana State University, USA](2013-2014)
 Zaher Salman[Paul Scherrer Institut, Switzerland](2014-2015)
Ruediger Picker[TRIUMF](2014-2015)
Liaison Officer:Reiner Kruecken[TRIUMF](non-voting) 


Members for 2013:

Chair:Khashayar Ghandi[Mount Allison University] 
Chair Elect:Iris Dillmann[TRIUMF] 
Past Chair:Adam Garnsworthy[TRIUMF] 
 Anadi Canepa[TRIUMF ](2013-2014)
Catherine Deibel[LSU](2013-2014)
 Ulrike Hager[Colorado School of Mines](2013-2014)
Krzysztof Starosta[SFU](2013-2014)
Liaison Officer:Reiner Kruecken[TRIUMF](non-voting) 


Members for 2012:

Chair:Adam Garnsworthy[TRIUMF] 
Chair Elect:Khashayar Ghandi[Mount Allison University] 
Past Chair:Andrew Macfarlane[UBC] 
 Anadi Canepa[TRIUMF](2012-2013)
Catherine Deibel[LSU](2012-2013)
 Ulrike Hager[Colorado School of Mines](2012-2013)
Krzysztof Starosta[SFU](2012-2013)
Liaison Officer:Tim Meyer[TRIUMF](non-voting)

 


Members for 2011:

Chair:Andrew Macfarlane[UBC] 
Chair Elect:Adam Garnsworthy[TRIUMF] 
Past Chair:Chris Ruiz[TRIUMF] 
 Dan Melconian[Cyclotron Insitute/Texas A&M](2010-2011)
Oliver Stelzer-Chilton[TRIUMF](2010-2011)
 Ulrike Hager[Colorado School of Mines](2011-2012)
Krzysztof Starosta[SFU](2011-2012)
Liaison Officer:Tim Meyer[TRIUMF](non-voting) 


Members for 2010:

Chair:Chris Ruiz[TRIUMF] 
Chair Elect:Andrew Macfarlane[UBC] 
Past Chair:Kim Chow[University of Alberta] 
 Cornelia Hoehr[TRIUMF](2009-2010)
 Gerald Morris[TRIUMF](2009-2010)
 Dan Melconian[Cyclotron Insitute/Texas A&M](2010-2011)
Oliver Stelzer-Chilton[TRIUMF](2010-2011)
Liaison Officer:Tim Meyer[TRIUMF](non-voting) 


Members for 2009:

Chair:Kim Chow[University of Alberta] 
Chair Elect:Chris Ruiz[TRIUMF] 
Past Chair:David Kulp[Georgia Institute of Technology] 
 Rituparna Kanungo[St Mary's University](2008-2009)
 Isabel Trigger[TRIUMF](2008-2009)
 Cornelia Hoehr[TRIUMF](2009-2010)
Gerald Morris[TRIUMF](2009-2010)
Liaison Officer:Tim Meyer[TRIUMF](non-voting) 

Members for 2008:

Chair:David Kulp[Georgia Institute of Technology] 
Chair Elect:Kim Chow[University of Alberta] 
Past Chair:Uwe Greife[Colorado School of Mines] 
 Rituparna Kanungo[St Mary's University](2008-2009)
 Isabel Trigger[TRIUMF](2008-2009)
 Barry Davids[TRIUMF](2007-2008)
 Byron Jennings[TRIUMF](2007-2008)
Liaison Officer:Martin Comyn[TRIUMF](non-voting) 

 


 

Members for 2007:

Chair:Uwe Greife[Colorado School of Mines] 
Chair Elect:David Kulp[Georgia Institute of Technology] 
Past Chair:Paul Garrett[U. Guelph] 
 Robert McPherson[U. Victoria/IPP](2006-2007)
 Christopher Hearty[UBC/IPP](2007)
 Barry Davids[TRIUMF](2007-2008)
 Byron Jennings[TRIUMF](2007-2008)
Liaison Officer:Martin Comyn[TRIUMF](non-voting) 

Members for 2006:

Chair:Paul Garrett[U. Guelph] 
Chair Elect:Uwe Greife[Colorado School of Mines] 
Past Chair:Jens Dilling[TRIUMF] 
 Gerald Gwinner[U. Manitoba](2005-2006)
 Mina Nozar[TRIUMF](2005-2006)
 Fred Sarazin[Colorado School of Mines](2005-2006)
 Robert McPherson[U. Victoria/IPP](2006-2007)
 Jo Ressler[SFU](2006)
Liaison Officer:Martin Comyn[TRIUMF](non-voting) 

Members for 2005:

Chair:Jens Dilling[TRIUMF] 
Chair Elect:Paul Garrett[U. Guelph] 
Past Chair:Jeff Sonier[SFU] 
 Pierre Bricault[TRIUMF](2004-2005)
 Alison Laird[U. York, UK](2004-2005)
 Gerald Gwinner[U. Manitoba](2005-2006)
 Mina Nozar[TRIUMF](2005-2006)
 Fred Sarazin[Colorado School of Mines](2005-2006)
Liaison Officer:Martin Comyn[TRIUMF](non-voting) 

Members for 2004:

Chair:Jeff Sonier[SFU] 
Chair Elect:Jens Dilling[TRIUMF] 
Past Chair:Des Ramsay[U. Manitoba] 
 Alan Chen[McMaster U.](2003-2004)
 Tracy Porcelli[U. Northern BC](2003-2004)
 Pierre Bricault[TRIUMF](2004-2005)
 Alison Laird[U. York, UK](2004-2005)
Liaison Officer:Martin Comyn[TRIUMF](non-voting) 

Members for 2003:

Chair:Des Ramsay[U. Manitoba] 
Chair Elect:Jeff Sonier[SFU] 
Past Chair:Graeme Luke[McMaster U.] 
 Greg Hackman[TRIUMF](2002-2003)
 Marcello Pavan[U. Regina/TRIUMF](2002-2003)
 Alan Chen[McMaster U.](2003-2004)
 Tracy Porcelli[U. Northern BC](2003-2004)
Liaison Officer:Martin Comyn[TRIUMF](non-voting) 

Members for 2002:

Chair:Graeme Luke[McMaster U.] 
Chair Elect:Des Ramsay[U. Manitoba] 
Past Chair:Nate Rodning[U. Alberta] 
 Gerald Morris[LANL](2001-2002)
 Jeff Sonier[SFU](2002)
 Greg Hackman[TRIUMF](2002-2003)
 Marcello Pavan[U. Regina/TRIUMF](2002-2003)
Liaison Officer:Martin Comyn[TRIUMF](non-voting)

Members for 2001:

Chair:Nate Rodning[U. Alberta] 
Chair Elect:Graeme Luke[McMaster U.] 
Past Chair:Jess Brewer[UBC] 
 Rich Helmer[TRIUMF](2000-2001)
 Allena Opper[Ohio U.](2000-2001)
 Gerald Morris[TRIUMF/LANL](2001-2002)
 Des Ramsay[U. Manitoba](2001-2002)
Liaison Officer:Martin Comyn[TRIUMF](non-voting)

Members for 2000:

Chair:Jess Brewer[UBC] 
Chair Elect:Nate Rodning[U. Alberta] 
Past Chair:John D'Auria[SFU] 
 Glen Marshall[TRIUMF](1999-2000)
 Brian Turrell[UBC](1999-2000)
 Rich Helmer[TRIUMF](2000-2001)
 Allena Opper[Ohio U.](2000-2001)
Liaison Officer:Martin Comyn[TRIUMF](non-voting)

Members for 1999:

Chair:John D'Auria[SFU] 
Chair Elect:Jess Brewer[UBC] 
Past Chair:Lothar Buchmann[TRIUMF] 
 Akiro Konaka[TRIUMF](1998-1999)
 Nate Rodning[U. Alberta](1998-1999)
 Glen Marshall[TRIUMF](1999-2000)
 Brian Turrell[UBC](1999-2000)
Liaison Officer:Martin Comyn[TRIUMF](non-voting)

Members for 1998:

Chair:Lothar Buchmann[TRIUMF] 
Chair Elect:John D'Auria[SFU] 
Past Chair:Mike Hasinoff[UBC] 
 Syd Kreitzman[TRIUMF](1997-1998)
 Stan Yen[TRIUMF](1997-1998)
 Akiro Konaka[TRIUMF](1998-1999)
 Nate Rodning[U. Alberta](1998-1999)
Liaison Officer:Michael La Brooy[TRIUMF](non-voting)

Members for 1997:

Chair:Mike Hasinoff[UBC] 
Chair Elect:Lothar Buchmann[TRIUMF] 
Past Chair:Gerry Roy[U. Alberta] 
 John D'Auria[SFU](1996-1997)
 Ted Mathie[U. Regina](1996-1997)
 Syd Kreitzman[TRIUMF](1997-1998)
 Stan Yen[TRIUMF](1997-1998)
Liaison Officer:Michael La Brooy[TRIUMF](non-voting)